This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI Vs Brislington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 27th April 2013
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Wood Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Lloyd Richardson 50. Dan Jenkins 6-1-32-4

Result Summary

Result:    Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI - Won by 31 runs
Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XIBrislington CC - 1st XI
Score174 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'143 all out (36 overs)

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hortonrun out (T Scott)264065
2Lloyd Richardsonct Kevin Mooreb  Jon Rogers505273
3Paul Birdlbwb  T Scott50016
4Matthew Davisrun out (Leigh Iles)374044
5Ryan Thorpect Neill Furlongerb  Leigh Iles232125
6Damien Devannyct Geoff Ilesb  Leigh Iles7109
7Robert Hoffeldtnot out5007
8Tom Mooredid not bat
9James Downesdid not bat
10Dan Jenkinsdid not bat
11Roger Hooper*did not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (14), nb (1)21
Total174
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

73-1 Richard Horton (Lloyd Richardson-38*); 81-2 Paul Bird (Lloyd Richardson-41*); 94-3 Lloyd Richardson (Matthew Davis-4*); 138-4 Ryan Thorpe (Matthew Davis-18*); 159-5 Damien Devanny (Matthew Davis-30*); 174-6 Matthew Davis (Robert Hoffeldt-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neill Furlonger6126010
2Paul Hawken8036080
3Jon Rogers5031100
4T Scott8321100
5Leigh Iles8127200
6Geoff Iles5027051
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total4051746141

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Ollisrun out (Matthew Davis)140057
2Nick Henleyct Richard Hortonb  James Downes252155
3William Ollisrun out (James Downes)111020
4Paul Hawkenlbwb  Dan Jenkins60020
5Geoff Ilesb  Roger Hooper233123
6Jon Rogersb  Roger Hooper0004
7Jezz Howellb  Dan Jenkins0003
8Kevin Moorelbwb  Roger Hooper00010
9Leigh Iles*b  Dan Jenkins283215
10T Scottb  Dan Jenkins4106
11Neill Furlongernot out1002
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (21)31
Total143
Wickets all out
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Richard Ollis (Nick Henley-22*); 56-2 Nick Henley (William Ollis-6*); 66-3 William Ollis (Paul Hawken-2*); 94-4 Geoff Iles (Paul Hawken-6*); 94-5 Paul Hawken (Jon Rogers-0*); 98-6 Jezz Howell (Jon Rogers-0*); 98-7 Jon Rogers (Kevin Moore-0*); 105-8 Kevin Moore (Leigh Iles-6*); 141-9 Leigh Iles (T Scott-4*); 143-10 T Scott (Neill Furlonger-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Damien Devanny628020
2Robert Hoffeldt8329020
3James Downes8217120
4Roger Hooper82473140
5Dan Jenkins6132410
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total361014310210

Match Officials

UmpiresBarry Cleeve, John Stacey
ScorersPenny Taylor, John Iles