This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI Vs Brislington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 30th April 2011
Toss:Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Wood Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

R Ollis (BCC)- 103 Not Out

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - 1st XI - Won by 36 runs
Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XIBrislington CC - 1st XI
Score172 all out (39.3 overs) 't'208 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Ollisnot out103000
2Rhys Groverun out (Unsure)2000
3Chris Mundenct Jon Wattsb  James Downes31000
4Lloyd Hobsonct Jonathan Alstonb  Dan Jenkins14000
5Courtney Forrestb  James Downes8000
6Alex Tryfonosb  Henry Isack9000
7Michael Harrisnot out17000
8Jon Rogersdid not bat
9Unsuredid not bat
10Neill Furlongerdid not bat
11Leigh Iles*did not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (15)24
Total208
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Henry Isack8230100
2Ryan Thorpe7045000
3Sam Waring8042000
4James Downes8039200
5Dan Jenkins8032100
6Lloyd Richardson1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total402208500

Claverham (Yatton) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonathan Alstonrun out (Unsure)142021
2Lloyd Richardsonct & b Chris Munden297021
3Ryan Thorpect Lloyd Hobsonb  Courtney Forrest324149
4James Clackb  Courtney Forrest426074
5Jon Wattsct & b Courtney Forrest40015
6Keith Evansct Lloyd Hobsonb  Neill Furlonger151027
7Dan Jenkinsb  Neill Furlonger131011
8Keith Milesb  Neill Furlonger0001
9Henry Isack*ct Chris Mundenb  Neill Furlonger130014
10James Downesrun out (Unsure)1002
11Sam Waringnot out2002
Extras       lb (2), w (6)8
Total172
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neill Furlonger7037400
2Jon Rogers8047000
3Chris Munden5122100
4Lloyd Hobson7.3318000
5Courtney Forrest8029300
6Leigh Iles4018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total39.341731000

Match Officials

UmpiresPete Ogbourne, Andy Coombes
ScorersPenny Taylor, John Iles