This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 4th XI Vs Frome CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Division 4a 2005Date :Sunday 17th July 2005
Toss:Frome CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Chris Kelly (bris)84 n/o Dave Blake (bris) 8-4-18-4 T.Leonard (frome)34

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - 4th XI - Won by 6 wickets
Brislington CC - 4th XIFrome CC - 3rd XI
Score160 for 4 (35.1 overs) 159 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Frome CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonathan Dredgect Tim Ilesb  Rob Phillips4000
2Paul Sangerb  Rob Phillips4000
3Tim Leonardct Paul Ilesb  Dave Blake34000
4Rob Whiteb  Paul Iles1000
5Darren Dredgect Rob Phillipsb  Dave Blake2000
6G Laphamb  Dave Blake0000
7Ivan Mahanyct Tim Ilesb  Derrick Robbins32000
8Robert Lowect Colin Willieb  Dave Blake0000
9James Dredge*†not out30000
10Unsuredid not bat
11Richard Curtisnot out20000
Extras       b (19), lb (5), w (8)32
Total159
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Rogers6034000
2Rob Phillips8214200
3Paul Iles8231100
4Dave Blake8418400
5Derrick Robbins8228100
6Chris Kelly2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total4010159800

Brislington CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Kellynot out841300
2Dave Blakeb  Darren Dredge3000
3Nick Henleyct Unsureb  James Dredge9100
4Tim Iles*b  Unsure13200
5Matt Henleyb  G Lapham11100
6Rhys Grovenot out13200
7Colin Williedid not bat
8Rob Phillipsdid not bat
9Derrick Robbinsdid not bat
10Jon Rogersdid not bat
11Paul Ilesdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (20), nb (2)27
Total160
Wickets 4
Overs 35.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Dave Blake (Unsure-0*); 37-2 Nick Henley (Unsure-0*); 66-3 Tim Iles (Unsure-0*); 103-4 Matt Henley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darren Dredge8318100
2Robert Lowe6134000
3Unsure8126100
4James Dredge4030100
5G Lapham8039100
6Richard Curtis1.107000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total35.15159400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers