This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 2nd XI Vs Winscombe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Somerset Cricket Board Knockout Cup - Intermediate Knockout Cup 2017 - Round 1Date :Monday 12th June 2017
Toss:Brislington CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Winscombe CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 runs
Brislington CC - 2nd XIWinscombe CC - 1st XI
Score146 for 4 (20 overs) 't'155 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'

Winscombe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Coe*ct Nick Henleyb  Oliver Cruzat25000
2Michael Hayesrun out (Unsure)0000
3Jory Curetonct Matt Henleyb  Cameron George60000
4Ben Goodrumnot out59000
5David Baileyct Jack Gunninghamb  Cameron George2000
6Richard Gardnerrun out (Jack Gunningham)1000
7Guy Coenot out2000
9Julian Stephensdid not bat
11Steve Bawdendid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (2), nb (1)6
Total155
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Noel3022100
2Cameron George4030200
3Will Thomas4022000
4Oliver Cruzat4022121
5Matt Henley4036000
6Ian Thomas1020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total200155621

Brislington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cameron Georgect Richard Gardnerb  Michael Hayes261225
2Will Thomasrun out (Unsure)323025
3Jack Gunninghamnot out261026
4Nick Henley*b  Michael Hayes1005
5Ian Thomasb  Michael Hayes0002
6Richard Ollisnot out444137
7Matt Henleydid not bat
8James Taylordid not bat
9Ashley Nuttdid not bat
10Oliver Cruzatdid not bat
11Joshua Noeldid not bat
Extras       lb (10), w (7)17
Total146
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Coe4019020
2Unsure4043110
3Jory Cureton4026000
4Michael Hayes4015300
5Richard Gardner4033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total200146530

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJonathan George