This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bristol CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: The Three Counties Sunday League - Premier 2017Date :Sunday 6th August 2017
Toss:Bristol CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bristol CC: C Spink 68, L Shaw 57 Brislington CC: S Malone 33, R Groves 31

Result Summary

Result:    Bristol CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 12 runs
Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XIBristol CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score182 for 8 (30 overs) 194 all out (29.5 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points26
Penalty Points00
Total Points26

Bristol CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tommy Probertct Unsureb  Sam Malone27000
2Michal Lord*b  Joshua Noel4000
3Louie Shawct Unsureb  Harrison Longega57000
4Charlie Spinkct Unsureb  Cameron George68000
5Sujan Canagarajahst Rhys Groveb  Michael Sherratt1000
6Luke Sutorct Unsureb  Michael Sherratt0000
7Sam Matthewsct Unsureb  Cameron George29000
8Gwillym Watkinsnot out0000
9Freddie Blanksb  Harrison Longega1000
10Steve Probertrun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       7
Total194
Wickets 9
Overs 29.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Noel5128100
2Sam Malone6039100
3Jack Gunningham3032000
4Harrison Longega5.5127200
5Michael Sherratt5138200
6Cameron George5030200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total29.53194900

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Henleyct Louie Shawb  Steve Probert6000
2Ben Sharplbwb  Gwillym Watkins4000
3Robbie Dowdingct Charlie Spinkb  Gwillym Watkins5000
4Jamie Phillipsct Luke Sutorb  Sam Matthews26000
5Sam Malonect Sujan Canagarajahb  Louie Shaw33000
6Rhys Grove*†ct Tommy Probertb  Charlie Spink31000
7Michael Sherrattct Michal Lordb  Charlie Spink21000
8Jack Gunninghamnot out16000
9Cameron Georgerun out (Michal Lord)4000
10Harrison Longeganot out0000
11Joshua Noeldid not bat
Extras       36
Total182
Wickets 8
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Probert6026100
2Gwillym Watkins5027200
3Louie Shaw6040100
4Sam Matthews6037100
5Charlie Spink4022200
6Michal Lord3030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total300182800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers