This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 1st XI Vs Lansdown CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Somerset Cricket Board Knockout Cup - Somerset Cricket Board Major Cup 2016 - Round 1Date :Monday 23rd May 2016
Toss:Brislington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Lansdown CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Brislington CC - 1st XILansdown CC - 1st XI
Score153 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'154 for 6 (19.3 overs)

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rhys Grove*ct Sam Boweryb  Anant Tambvekar4000
2Antony Cainsb  Thomas Hankins55000
3Paballo Mogoeract Unsureb  Thomas Hankins17000
4William Ollisct & b Thomas Hankins31000
5Richard Ollisrun out (Unsure)6000
6Milo Ayresct Thomas Hankinsb  Anant Tambvekar10000
7Leigh Ilesnot out9000
8Sam Jukesnot out3000
9David Fairlessdid not bat
10Nick Beedelldid not bat
11Ethan Mauledid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (14)18
Total153
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Gooding3030000
2Anant Tambvekar4020200
3Sam Bowery4026000
4Thomas Hankins4033300
5J Addey4030000
6Jackson Hamilton1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total200153600

Lansdown CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jordan Smithst Nick Beedellb  Ethan Maule14000
2Thomas Hankins*ct Richard Ollisb  Ethan Maule55000
3Dan Vealb  Sam Jukes19000
4Anant Tambvekarrun out (Leigh Iles)26000
5Robbie Holtonst Nick Beedellb  Leigh Iles6000
6J Addeynot out21000
7Lewis Townsendlbwb  Leigh Iles0000
8Jackson Hamiltonnot out1000
9Sam Averydid not bat
10Sam Bowerydid not bat
11Oliver Goodingdid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (3), nb (1)12
Total154
Wickets 6
Overs 19.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Fairless2017000
2Paballo Mogoera4021000
3Ethan Maule4033200
4Leigh Iles4034200
5Richard Ollis2021000
6Sam Jukes3.3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total19.30154600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers