This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Clevedon CC - 1st XI Vs Brislington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 23rd April 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Dial HillRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

J.Bachelor (Clevedon) 60, A.Cains (Brislington) 58

Result Summary

Result:    Clevedon CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 wickets
Clevedon CC - 1st XIBrislington CC - 1st XI
Score241 for 8 (40 overs) 204 for 8 (40 overs)

Clevedon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Monsoor Khanlbwb  Antony Cains173023
2J Bachelor*ct Unsureb  Will Thomas603188
3Connor Cranect & b Rhys Grove493061
4Jacob Lintottct Leigh Ilesb  Richard Ollis465136
5Will Carpenterlbwb  Rhys Grove4004
6Will Plummerst William Ollisb  Leigh Iles81013
7Ben Goldsnot out9008
8Bilal Rajab  Leigh Iles6006
9Andy Payneb  Richard Ollis6006
10Bradley Currienot out1002
11Mark Bibbingdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (6), w (15), nb (6)35
Total241
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

33-1 Monsoor Khan (J Bachelor-0*); 147-2 Connor Crane (J Bachelor-0*); 166-3 J Bachelor (Jacob Lintott-0*); 173-4 Will Carpenter (Jacob Lintott-0*); 215-5 Will Plummer (Jacob Lintott-0*); 215-6 Jacob Lintott (Ben Golds-0*); 223-7 Bilal Raja (Ben Golds-0*); 234-8 Andy Payne (Ben Golds-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cameron George6035020
2S. Dukes6044034
3Antony Cains3016162
4Leigh Iles8048220
5Will Thomas8045100
6Rhys Grove7031220
7Richard Ollis208200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total4002418156

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Ollisct Monsoor Khanb  Bilal Raja211146
2Rhys Groveb  Mark Bibbing10010
3Will Thomasb  Bradley Currie30015
4Antony Cainsb  Jacob Lintott5810154
5Richard Ollisb  Andy Payne160137
6Frazer Reeveslbwb  Ben Golds423346
7Ian Thomasb  Andy Payne7107
8S. Dukesct Connor Craneb  Monsoor Khan7108
9Jamie Phillipsnot out170116
10Cameron Georgenot out2002
11Leigh Iles*did not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (8), w (18)30
Total204
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Rhys Grove (William Ollis-0*); 10-2 Will Thomas (William Ollis-0*); 79-3 William Ollis (Antony Cains-0*); 112-4 Antony Cains (Richard Ollis-0*); 136-5 Richard Ollis (Frazer Reeves-0*); 169-6 Ian Thomas (Frazer Reeves-0*); 179-7 Frazer Reeves (S. Dukes-0*); 190-8 S. Dukes (Jamie Phillips-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Bibbing8214100
2Bradley Currie5112110
3Bilal Raja50391130
4Jacob Lintott7039100
5Andy Payne7146230
6Ben Golds5019110
7Monsoor Khan3023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total4042048180

Match Officials

UmpiresHoward Hudd
ScorersPaul Whyte, John Iles