This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 1st XI Vs Bedminster CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Somerset Cricket Board Knockout Cup - Major Knockout Cup 2015 - Round 1Date :Tuesday 16th June 2015
Toss:Brislington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Bedminster R.Sillars 43 Brislington W.Ollis 71, R.Grove 45 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Brislington CC - 1st XIBedminster CC - 1st XI
Score133 for 1 (19.4 overs) 't'129 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'

Bedminster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saiprasad Sudarshan Kamunict Tabish Khanb  Parag Khanapurkar223021
2Alex Tryfonosct Jon Rogersb  Leigh Iles302036
3Richard Sillarsct Rhys Groveb  Jon Rogers433042
4Tom Pugsleyb  Parag Khanapurkar130110
5James Carter*not out3008
6Chris McCormacknot out2003
7Aidan Jonesdid not bat
8Joseph Sheandid not bat
9John Busbydid not bat
10Ryan Northdid not bat
11George Drisselldid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (10)16
Total129
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Saiprasad Sudarshan Kamuni (Alex Tryfonos-9*); 90-2 Alex Tryfonos (Richard Sillars-31*); 115-3 Richard Sillars (Tom Pugsley-11*); 120-4 Tom Pugsley (James Carter-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Rogers4024120
2Joshua Noel4025020
3Leigh Iles4020100
4Parag Khanapurkar4021260
5Tabish Khan3021000
6Premil Fernando1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total2001294100

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Ollisb  Richard Sillars717064
2Rhys Grovenot out452052
3Parag Khanapurkarnot out5102
4Richard Ollisdid not bat
5Nick Beedelldid not bat
6Tabish Khandid not bat
7Kevin Moore*did not bat
8Jon Rogersdid not bat
9Leigh Ilesdid not bat
10Premil Fernandodid not bat
11Joshua Noeldid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (6)12
Total133
Wickets 1
Overs 19.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

127-1 William Ollis (Rhys Grove-44*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Sillars3.4028140
2Tom Pugsley4015000
3George Drissell4024010
4John Busby2021000
5James Carter4019000
6Saiprasad Sudarshan Kamuni2020010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total19.40133160

Match Officials

UmpiresGeoffrey Saunders, Alan Weeks
ScorersJohn Iles, Valerie Weeks