This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 - 2015Date :Saturday 18th April 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Frank Taylor Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Keynsham A.Taylor 146 not out (101 Balls) Brislington W.Ollis 106 (131 Balls)

Result Summary

Result:    Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 35 runs
Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XIBrislington CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score265 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'230 for 3 (40 overs)
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Keynsham CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russ Wakefieldct William Ollisb  Leigh Iles360034
2Scott Tweediect William Ollisb  Jon Rogers60020
3James Mitchellct William Ollisb  Jon Rogers0002
4Alex Taylornot out14600101
5Daniel Jarman*ct William Ollisb  Leigh Iles490091
6Tom Bryanct Kevin Mooreb  Richard Ollis130017
7Rich Wiltonnot out6006
8Sam Whellerdid not bat
9Joe Tarringdid not bat
10Chris Brittondid not bat
11David Burstondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (4), w (4)9
Total265
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Rogers7252200
2Tabish Khan8147000
3Leigh Iles8141200
4Harrison Longega7048000
5T Scott7052000
6Richard Ollis3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total404265500

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Ollisct Daniel Jarmanb  James Mitchell10600131
2Rhys Groveb  Chris Britton270021
3Jake Williamsct David Burstonb  Tom Bryan410060
4Richard Ollisnot out450026
5Milo Ayresnot out1003
6Jon Rogersdid not bat
7Tabish Khandid not bat
8Kevin Moore*did not bat
9Leigh Ilesdid not bat
10Harrison Longegadid not bat
11T Scottdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (6), nb (1)10
Total230
Wickets 3
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Britton4033100
2Tom Bryan6041100
3David Burston6115000
4Rich Wilton8045000
5Sam Wheller8145000
6James Mitchell8048100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total402230300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers