This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 4th XI Vs Knowle CC, Bristol - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Saturday Conference Division 3 2014Date :Saturday 23rd August 2014
Toss:Brislington CC - 4th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Saturday North Somerset XI - Won by 3 wickets
Brislington CC - 4th XIKnowle CC, Bristol - 3rd XI
Score165 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'166 for 7 (36.3 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Brislington CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Hayesb  James Pearson42710
2Joe Phillipsb  Mohammed Dola38800
3Laurence Keylbwb  James Pearson2000
4Paul Harrislbwb  Mohammed Dola5100
5Max Sawyerct Unsureb  Unsure13200
6Robbie Dowdingb  Unsure5100
7Samuel Harrisrun out (Unsure)13100
8Clive Peters*b  Unsure5000
9Rhys Grovenot out19030
10David Fosternot out0000
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (13), nb (3)29
Total165
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Skinner8027000
2Ken Bachelor4128000
3James Pearson8029200
4Mohammed Dola8132200
5Sunil Masih7033000
6Nick Godfrey5014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total402176500

Knowle CC, Bristol - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1S Jonesb  Laurence Key10200
2Austin Empsonb  Rhys Grove7100
3James Pearsonb  Max Sawyer16200
4Michael Kemp*lbwb  Rhys Grove32700
5Jack Horwoodct Unsureb  Clive Peters15300
6Brian Cockramct Unsureb  Max Sawyer7100
7Nick Godfreyb  Laurence Key1000
8Ryan Skinnerb  Laurence Key0000
9Mohammed Dolanot out10000
10Ken Bachelornot out6000
11Sunil Masihdid not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (2), w (16), nb (2)36
Total166
Wickets 7
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Foster8317000
2Laurence Key8323300
3Max Sawyer7.3038100
4Rhys Grove8033200
5Clive Peters5032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets180
Total36.36161700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers