This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bedminster CC - 1st XI Vs Brislington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol Somerset 2014Date :Saturday 17th May 2014
Toss:Bedminster CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The ClanageRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

David Phillips 46 Bedminster Richard Ollis 71 Brislington

Result Summary

Result:    Bedminster CC - 1st XI - Won by 19 runs
Bedminster CC - 1st XIBrislington CC - 1st XI
Score217 for 8 (50 overs) 'b' 't'198 all out (50 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points54
Total Points197

Bedminster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Northct Donovan Scholtzb  Chris Munden315075
2Mark Barnesct Ashley Davisonb  Donovan Scholtz120028
3Ian Harveylbwb  Donovan Scholtz0000
4Garreth Elphick*†b  Chris Munden8000
5James Carterb  Donovan Scholtz253040
6Alex Tryfonosb  Chris Munden10000
7Chris McCormacklbwb  Jon Rogers374046
8David Phillipsct Richard Ollisb  Geoff Iles463344
9Tom Pugsleynot out20000
10Sam Knappnot out9000
11Muhammad Khandid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (14)19
Total217
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Mark Barnes (Ryan North-19*); 38-2 Ian Harvey (Ryan North-19*); 55-3 Garreth Elphick (Ryan North-23*); 73-4 Ryan North (James Carter-11*); 100-5 Alex Tryfonos (James Carter-25*); 101-6 James Carter (Chris McCormack-0*); 183-7 David Phillips (Chris McCormack-35*); 190-8 Chris McCormack (Tom Pugsley-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Rogers10239110
2Donovan Scholtz10229340
3Chris Munden10030380
4Leigh Iles8150010
5Ashley Davison5016000
6Geoff Iles7048100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total5052178140

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rhys Groveb  James Carter0004
2Geoff Ilesct Garreth Elphickb  Muhammad Khan0002
3William Ollisct Tom Pugsleyb  Muhammad Khan201149
4Chris Munden*lbwb  James Carter81028
5Richard Ollisb  James Carter7191101
6Donovan Scholtzrun out (David Phillips)234053
7Jon Rogersct James Carterb  Alex Tryfonos0001
8Jake Williamsct Chris McCormackb  Ian Harvey302042
9Leigh Ilesnot out121016
10Nick Henleyrun out (Alex Tryfonos)0000
11Ashley Davisonb  Ian Harvey5106
Extras       b (1), lb (8), w (18), nb (2)29
Total198
Wickets all out
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Rhys Grove (Geoff Iles-0*); 0-2 Geoff Iles (William Ollis-0*); 20-3 Chris Munden (William Ollis-6*); 41-4 William Ollis (Richard Ollis-6*); 104-5 Donovan Scholtz (Richard Ollis-30*); 111-6 Jon Rogers (Richard Ollis-37*); 174-7 Richard Ollis (Jake Williams-25*); 184-8 Jake Williams (Leigh Iles-3*); 186-9 Nick Henley (Leigh Iles-5*); 198-10 Ashley Davison (Leigh Iles-12*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Carter10323310
2Muhammad Khan10229200
3Sam Knapp6026011
4David Phillips50190111
5Ian Harvey10041220
6Tom Pugsley5021020
7Alex Tryfonos4030110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets92
Total50519810182

Match Officials

UmpiresHayden Williams, G Stickland
ScorersValerie Weeks, John Iles