This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2012Date :Sunday 27th May 2012
Toss:Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

L HOBSON BCC - 77. R GROVE BCC - 54.

Result Summary

Result:    Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI - Won by 2 runs
Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XIKnowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI
Score211 for 7 (40 overs) 213 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Knowle CC, Bristol - Sunday North Somerset XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Wilsonct Jon Rogersb  Lloyd Hobson41000
2Tyler Andersonlbwb  Jon Rogers12000
3Joe Brimblect Nick Henleyb  Iain Locke8000
4Jackson Smithct Jezz Howellb  Lloyd Hobson30000
5Dale Ellis*†b  Harry White0000
6Matt Wherlockct Nick Henleyb  Lloyd Hobson3000
7David Millardst Jezz Howellb  Iain Locke20000
8Darren Weeksct Nick Henleyb  Premil Fernando47000
9Jack Millardrun out (Jezz Howell)1000
10Sam Brittonnot out1000
11Dan Wookeydid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (36), nb (8)50
Total213
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Premil Fernando8044100
2Daniel Willey5037000
3Iain Locke7136200
4Jon Rogers6038100
5Harry White6025100
6Lloyd Hobson8124300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total402210900

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rhys Groveb  David Millard54000
2Nick Henleyct Dan Wookeyb  Jackson Smith0000
3Lloyd Hobsonb  Jack Millard77000
4Kevin Mooreb  Matt Wherlock10000
5Jezz Howellb  Darren Weeks19000
6Jon Rogers*ct Matt Wherlockb  Dan Wookey29000
7Iain Lockect Sam Brittonb  Dan Wookey4000
8Premil Fernandonot out3000
9Harry Whitenot out0000
10Milo Ayresdid not bat
11Daniel Willeydid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (9)12
Total211
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 99-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 127-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 172-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jackson Smith8025100
2Sam Britton4029000
3Dan Wookey7039200
4Jack Millard6130100
5Matt Wherlock4026100
6Joe Brimble4021000
7Tyler Anderson2010000
8David Millard207100
9Darren Weeks3020100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total401210700

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Exon
Scorers