This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Bath CC - Sun XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2011Date :Sunday 1st May 2011
Toss:Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bath CC - Sun XI - Won by 5 wickets
Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XIBath CC - Sun XI
Score269 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'271 for 4 (39.1 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rhys Groverun out (Tim Rouse)62000
2Jack Elstonct Luke Padgettb  David Ford1000
3William Ollisst Luke Padgettb  Tim Rouse54000
4Lloyd Hobsonct Alex Museb  George Simmonds67000
5Kevin Moorect Gavin Royceb  Luke Tapsfield1000
6Nick Henleyb  David Ford22000
7Matt Henleyrun out (George Simmonds)0000
8Jon Rogersst Luke Padgettb  Tim Rouse16000
9Russell Simmonsnot out22000
10David Fairlessrun out (Tim Rouse)1000
11James Howard*not out0001
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (19)23
Total269
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Roberts6037000
2David Ford8134200
3Kenny James6034000
4Tim Rouse7131200
5Alex Muse4044000
6Luke Tapsfield4038100
7George Simmonds5047100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets43
Total402269900

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Padgettb  Jon Rogers148000
2Gavin Roycect Rhys Groveb  David Fairless2000
3Tim Rouserun out (Unsure)73000
4Luke Tapsfieldct Lloyd Hobsonb  Rhys Grove4000
5Finn Westonnot out1000
6Kenny Jamesnot out28000
7David Forddid not bat
8Harry Robertsdid not bat
9Alex Muse*did not bat
10George Simmondsdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (7), nb (1)15
Total271
Wickets 4
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jon Rogers8047100
2Russell Simmons2012000
3David Fairless8147100
4Lloyd Hobson7152000
5James Howard8067000
6Matt Henley2023000
7Kevin Moore2028000
8Rhys Grove205100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total392288400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers