This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 2nd XI Vs Chard CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol and NS Division 2nd XI 2011Date :Saturday 7th May 2011
Toss:Chard CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:45
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Brislington CC - 2nd XIChard CC - 2nd XI
Score39 for 1 (8.4 overs) 237 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points00

Chard CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Scottct William Ollisb  Adam Mawer43000
2Gary Warrenct Adam Mawerb  Rhys Grove59000
3Michael Kennedyct Matthew Fairlessb  Rob Phillips57000
4Tom Shirect William Ollisb  David Fairless3000
5Andrew Clancy*ct Adam Mawerb  Rob Phillips20000
6John Hendynot out5000
7Neil Rogersct Kevin Mooreb  David Fairless10000
8Andrew Sochonnot out17000
9Neil Wyattdid not bat
10Nathan Warrendid not bat
11Richard Scottdid not bat
Extras       23
Total237
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rob Phillips13064200
2David Fairless13248200
3Kevin Moore2014000
4Adam Mawer5030100
5James Howard9050000
6Rhys Grove3021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total452227600

Brislington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Ollisct Nathan Warrenb  Andrew Sochon14000
2Rhys Grovenot out20000
3Ian Thomasnot out0000
4James Howarddid not bat
5Nick Henleydid not bat
6Kevin Moore*did not bat
7David Fairlessdid not bat
8Rob Phillipsdid not bat
9Adam Mawerdid not bat
10Matthew Fairlessdid not bat
11Vikash Pateldid not bat
Extras       5
Total39
Wickets 1
Overs 8.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Sochon4.1119100
2Richard Scott4117000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total8.1236100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers