This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 1st XI Vs Clevedon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: West of England Premier Cricket League - Bristol Somerset 2011Date :Saturday 11th June 2011
Toss:Brislington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

2pt penalty slow over rate

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Brislington CC

Result Summary

Result:    Clevedon CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 runs
Brislington CC - 1st XIClevedon CC - 1st XI
Score229 for 8 (50 overs) 't'236 for 6 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points02
Batting Points55
Bowling Points34
Total Points817

Clevedon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tim Hancockct Chris Mundenb  Leigh Iles10686139
2Simon Lewisct Geoff Ilesb  Jon Rogers458155
3Mike Hanleyct Leigh Ilesb  Jon Rogers81014
4J Bachelor*ct Nick Beedellb  Neill Furlonger101037
5Will Carpenterct Lloyd Hobsonb  Leigh Iles253029
6Will Plummerlbwb  Chris Munden141017
7Nick Carpenternot out3005
8Tom Drakedid not bat
9Daniel Van Grudgingsdid not bat
10Matthew Carpenterdid not bat
11Andy Paynedid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (19), nb (1)25
Total236
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

87-1 Simon Lewis (Tim Hancock-0*); 104-2 Mike Hanley (Tim Hancock-0*); 165-3 J Bachelor (Tim Hancock-0*); 207-4 Tim Hancock (Will Carpenter-0*); 223-5 Will Carpenter (Will Plummer-0*); 236-6 Will Plummer (Nick Carpenter-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neill Furlonger10045110
2Chris Munden10242130
3Leigh Iles5026211
4Lloyd Hobson10149000
5Jon Rogers102372140
6Courtney Forrest5032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total5052366191

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Ollislbwb  Tim Hancock222067
2Courtney Forrestb  Matthew Carpenter51019
3Chris Mundenlbwb  Tom Drake214035
4Lloyd Hobsonb  Matthew Carpenter544272
5Geoff Ilesct Simon Lewisb  Tim Hancock1008
6Michael Harrislbwb  Daniel Van Grudgings40013
7Rhys Groveb  Tom Drake484061
8Leigh Iles*ct Matthew Carpenterb  Tom Drake90110
9Nick Beedellnot out232024
10Jon Rogersnot out4004
11Neill Furlongerdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (9), w (20), nb (3)38
Total229
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Courtney Forrest (Richard Ollis-0*); 62-2 Chris Munden (Richard Ollis-0*); 74-3 Richard Ollis (Lloyd Hobson-0*); 76-4 Geoff Iles (Lloyd Hobson-0*); 94-5 Michael Harris (Lloyd Hobson-0*); 151-6 Lloyd Hobson (Rhys Grove-0*); 164-7 Leigh Iles (Rhys Grove-0*); 222-8 Rhys Grove (Nick Beedell-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Drake152593110
2Matthew Carpenter13061252
3Tim Hancock15246200
4Andy Payne3020010
5Daniel Van Grudgings4028131
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total5042298203

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers