This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2010Date :Sunday 25th July 2010
Toss:Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S Tapsfield (HCC) 111 R Ollis (BCC) 105 J Howard (BCC) 8-2-37-4 A Davis (HCC) 7.3-0-23-4

Result Summary

Result:    Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI - club 3rd XI - Won by 16 runs
Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XIHampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI
Score240 all out (38.3 overs) 256 all out (37.4 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Hampset CC - Sunday 'A' XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Collardlbwb  Harry White7000
2Rehman Buttb  A Davidson40000
3Jonathan Sollyrun out (James Howard)14000
4Seth Tapsfieldct Richard Ollisb  Courtney Forrest111000
5Adnan Malikct Courtney Forrestb  Richard Ollis36000
6Alex Learct Matt Henleyb  James Howard2000
7Luke Tapsfieldhit wicketb  James Howard0000
8Matthew Sellars*ct Harry Whiteb  James Howard0000
9Alex Davisb  James Howard17000
10Christopher Clelandnot out3000
11Roger Perkinslbwb  Leigh Iles0000
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (13)26
Total256
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry White6048100
2Leigh Iles2.4020100
3A Davidson8042100
4Courtney Forrest6051100
5Jon Rogers2018000
6James Howard8237400
7Richard Ollis5127100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total37.432561000

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Ollisb  Alex Davis4000
2Courtney Forrestct Matthew Sellarsb  Christopher Cleland30000
3Jon Rogersb  Alex Davis0000
4Richard Ollisb  Alex Davis105000
5Nick Henleyct Adnan Malikb  Christopher Cleland0000
6David Fairlessct Matthew Sellarsb  Luke Tapsfield18000
7Leigh Ilesct & b Seth Tapsfield43000
8Matt Henleyct Alex Davisb  Seth Tapsfield5000
9A Davidsonct Christopher Clelandb  Matthew Sellars1000
10James Howard*b  Alex Davis6000
11Harry Whitenot out1000
Extras       b (3), lb (5), w (12), nb (7)27
Total240
Wickets all out
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Davis7.3023400
2Roger Perkins8037000
3Christopher Cleland5036200
4Luke Tapsfield3029100
5Matthew Sellars8045100
6Seth Tapsfield7045200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total38.302231000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers