This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2010Date :Sunday 6th June 2010
Toss:Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rhys Grove 1st League Hundred - 109 for Brislington CC Nick Pang 73 for Midsomer Norton

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XIMidsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score229 for 6 (0 overs) 228 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Midsomer Norton CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Pang*ct Harry Whiteb  James Howard73000
2Dean Cliftonct Harry Whiteb  Russell Simmons4000
3James Harveyct David Fairlessb  James Howard0000
4Jon Harveylbwb  Leigh Iles32000
5Iain Morrisonrun out (Unsure)54000
6Dan Nolanct Kevin Mooreb  Russell Simmons36000
7Martin Coxnot out17000
8Joel Simsrun out (Unsure)0000
9Nick Coxnot out1000
10Mike Pangdid not bat
11Stephen Hallettdid not bat
Extras       b (11)11
Total228
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Howard8046200
2Russell Simmons7042200
3Harry White6049000
4Courtney Forrest8030000
5Leigh Iles7038100
6Matthew Fairless2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets112
Total380231700

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Ollisct Joel Simsb  Martin Cox10000
2Rhys Grovect Stephen Hallettb  Joel Sims1091900
3Courtney Forrestb  Nick Pang11200
4Nick Henleyct Jon Harveyb  Nick Pang18000
5David Fairlessb  Martin Cox18000
6Matthew Fairlessct & b Nick Cox1000
7Leigh Ilesnot out34420
8Russell Simmonsnot out7010
9Kevin Mooredid not bat
10James Howard*did not bat
11Harry Whitedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (15), nb (3)21
Total229
Wickets 6
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Pang5033000
2Joel Sims4050100
3Stephen Hallett6040000
4Nick Pang8132200
5Nick Cox8122100
6Martin Cox6128200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total373208600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers