This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Brislington CC - 1st XI Vs Sudbrook CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: ECB National Club Championship - Group 9 2007 - Round 1Date :Sunday 29th April 2007
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Brislington Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

J.Lewis 3-17 (Sud) G.Voke 3-17 (Sud) R.Lewis 82* (Sud) M.O'Leary 50 (Sud)

Result Summary

Result:    Sudbrook CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Brislington CC - 1st XISudbrook CC - 1st XI
Score161 all out (43 overs) 'b'163 for 3 (38.1 overs)

Brislington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Harrisb  Mark O'Leary4100
2Geoff Ileslbwb  Mark O'Leary7100
3Richard Skusest Ross Lewisb  Jonathan Lewis1000
4Chris Mundenst Ross Lewisb  Michael Shaw25400
5Jamie Phillipslbwb  Gordon Voke49600
6Richard Gunninghamct Neil Barkerb  Gordon Voke4000
7Rhys Groveb  Gordon Voke1000
8Leigh Ilesct Craig Cullinaneb  Michael Shaw1000
9Ian Norbury*not out52800
10Greg Waltersb  Jonathan Lewis4100
11Jon Rogersb  Jonathan Lewis1000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (9), nb (1)12
Total161
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

7-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 14-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 18-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 74-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 75-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 137-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 161-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark O'Leary9134200
2Jonathan Lewis8417300
3Chris Archer5023000
4Michael Shaw9131200
5Gordon Voke7022300
6Robert Voke5032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total4361611000

Sudbrook CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Lewisnot out821210
2Craig Cullinanect Leigh Ilesb  Greg Walters5000
3Robert Vokect Jamie Phillipsb  Jon Rogers13110
4Mark O'Learyb  Leigh Iles50600
5Chris Archer*not out0000
6Neil Barkerdid not bat
7Jonathan Lewisdid not bat
8Gordon Vokedid not bat
9Greg Shawdid not bat
10Michael Shawdid not bat
11John Clementsdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (7), nb (2)13
Total163
Wickets 3
Overs 38.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Munden9125000
2Greg Walters9513100
3Richard Gunningham3018000
4Geoff Iles7.1041000
5Jon Rogers5039100
6Leigh Iles5023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total38.16163300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers