This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bath CC - Sun XI Vs Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Somerset Cricket League - Sunday Conference Premier Division 1 2009Date :Sunday 9th August 2009
Toss:Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: North ParadeRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 153 runs
Bath CC - Sun XIBrislington CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score89 all out (24.5 overs) 242 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Brislington CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael Harrisct Mike Smythb  Harry Roberts33000
2Courtney Forrestct Mike Smythb  Tom Benney104000
3William Ollisb  Andy Roberts12000
4Nick Henleyb  Andy Roberts9000
5Richard Ollisct Andy Robertsb  M Eyre24000
6Leigh Ilesct Kenny Jamesb  Emilie Sauven21000
7Matt Henley*not out7000
8Kevin Moorenot out4000
9Robert Stephensdid not bat
10Charlie Petersdid not bat
11James Howarddid not bat
Extras       b (18), lb (1), w (5), nb (4)28
Total242
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rhys Redman5029000
2Hannah Williams5012000
3Kenny James6029000
4Harry Roberts5026100
5Lucas Bush5024000
6Andy Roberts4034200
7M Eyre3030100
8Louis Tambe3021000
9Tom Benney2015100
10Emilie Sauven2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total400254600

Bath CC - Sun XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Smythlbwb  Leigh Iles0000
2Lucas Bushct Leigh Ilesb  Robert Stephens17000
3Louis Tambect Leigh Ilesb  Robert Stephens10000
4Rhys Redmanb  Charlie Peters0000
5Andy Robertsb  Charlie Peters6000
6Tom Benneyct Courtney Forrestb  Charlie Peters0000
7Kenny James*not out27000
8Harry Robertsct Matt Henleyb  Charlie Peters14000
9Emilie Sauvenb  Charlie Peters0000
10Hannah Williamsb  Courtney Forrest1000
11M Eyrect & b James Howard0000
Extras       b (8), w (5), nb (1)14
Total89
Wickets all out
Overs 24.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Stephens5317300
2Leigh Iles4112100
3Charlie Peters8317500
4James Howard5.5034100
5Courtney Forrest101100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total23.57891100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers